1402 Robin Ave Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Robin Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $878,557, approximately $450 per square foot. 1402 Robin Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Highpoint Investment Fund Llc
Bought by
Rico Raul and Rico Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,280
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Gray Wayne A and Gray Virginia L
Bought by
Koger John E and Koger Laurie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Raul | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Koger John E | $280,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rico Raul | $331,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Koger John E | $251,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $514,968 | $257,486 | $257,482 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $504,871 | $252,437 | $252,434 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $494,972 | $247,487 | $247,485 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $485,267 | $242,634 | $242,633 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $475,752 | $237,876 | $237,876 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $470,876 | $235,438 | $235,438 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $461,644 | $230,822 | $230,822 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $452,594 | $226,297 | $226,297 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $443,720 | $221,860 | $221,860 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $435,020 | $217,510 | $217,510 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $428,488 | $214,244 | $214,244 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $420,098 | $210,049 | $210,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map