S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Hayes
Whitten Real Estate Agency
(217) 821-0886
17 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,034 - $196,000
Live in Comfort in this well maintained home! 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths. Well insulated, newer plumbing and maintenance free. Enjoy sitting in the enclosed front porch or the enclosed back porch. There is an 1 1/2 car attached garage for added storage, and the yard is fenced. All appliances stay with this home. ELECTRICAL HAS BEEN UPDATED!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Whitten Real Estate Agency License #475122687 Listed on: 07/19/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Roy D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Roy D | $54,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Roy D | $55,826 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Sold | $54,500 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | For Sale | $54,500 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $487 | $27,000 | $9,090 | $17,910 |
| 2023 | $491 | $24,540 | $8,260 | $16,280 |
| 2022 | $493 | $22,520 | $7,580 | $14,940 |
| 2021 | $523 | $22,290 | $7,500 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $528 | $21,660 | $7,290 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $524 | $21,450 | $7,220 | $14,230 |
| 2018 | $527 | $20,620 | $6,940 | $13,680 |
| 2017 | $528 | $20,210 | $6,800 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $489 | $19,620 | $6,600 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,050 | $6,410 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,490 | $6,220 | $12,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,130 | $6,100 | $12,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,860 | $6,010 | $11,850 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Hayes
Whitten Real Estate Agency
(217) 821-0886
17 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4219131
APN: 0316059005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.