1402 Tomol St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,097/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Tomol St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,283,047, approximately $1,096 per square foot. 1402 Tomol St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2003
Sold by
Espiritu Francisco J
Bought by
Aispuro Genaro and Aispuro Amada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Morales Aurella
Bought by
Espiritu Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Cousins Larry R and Cousins Lisa
Bought by
Aispuro Genaro and Aispuro Amada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,861
Interest Rate
5.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aispuro Genaro | -- | -- | |
| Espiritu Francisco J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Aispuro Genaro | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Aispuro Genaro | $239,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aispuro Genaro | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Aispuro Genaro | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aispuro Genaro | $214,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $409,160 | $232,435 | $176,725 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $393,273 | $223,410 | $169,863 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $385,563 | $219,030 | $166,533 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $378,004 | $214,736 | $163,268 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $374,129 | $212,535 | $161,594 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $366,794 | $208,368 | $158,426 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $359,603 | $204,283 | $155,320 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $352,553 | $200,278 | $152,275 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $345,641 | $196,351 | $149,290 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $333,782 | $189,614 | $144,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map