14020 Dunrobin Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $910,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14020 Dunrobin Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $859,956, approximately $555 per square foot. 14020 Dunrobin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Fullen Juan Rene
Bought by
Fullen Juan and Fullen Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,237
Outstanding Balance
$149,482
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$710,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fullen Juan Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,335
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Melendez Robert T and Melendez Armida F
Bought by
Kramer Fred G and Kramer Tammy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Joy Governor C and Joy Avelina
Bought by
Melendez Robert T and Melendez Armida F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullen Juan | $320,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Fullen Juan Rene | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Kramer Fred G | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Melendez Robert T | -- | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullen Juan | $188,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullen Juan Rene | $148,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $268,705 | $136,470 | $132,235 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $263,438 | $133,795 | $129,643 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $258,273 | $131,172 | $127,101 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $253,209 | $128,600 | $124,609 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $248,245 | $126,079 | $122,166 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $240,885 | $122,341 | $118,544 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $236,163 | $119,943 | $116,220 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $226,995 | $115,287 | $111,708 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $223,587 | $113,556 | $110,031 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $219,208 | $111,332 | $107,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map