14020 Leis Rd Spencerville, OH 45887
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14020 Leis Rd, Spencerville, OH 45887 and is currently estimated at $209,994, approximately $159 per square foot. 14020 Leis Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Spencerville Elementary School, Spencerville Middle School, and Spencerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Carnes Paul M
Bought by
Paul M Carnes Irrevocable Trust and Carnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1976
Bought by
Carnes Paul M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul M Carnes Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carnes Paul M | $44,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $67,560 | $11,730 | $55,830 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $67,560 | $11,730 | $55,830 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $46,590 | $8,090 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $46,590 | $8,090 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $46,590 | $8,090 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $42,140 | $7,420 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $42,140 | $7,420 | $34,720 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $42,140 | $7,420 | $34,720 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $37,940 | $7,420 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $37,940 | $7,420 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $37,940 | $7,420 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $42,460 | $7,420 | $35,040 |
| 2013 | $1,535 | $42,460 | $7,420 | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map