NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $426,405

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2025

Last sale price $432,600 $407 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,342 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of December 2025

''No HOA'' Beautiful with tasteful renovations. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, Stain concrete floors, direct interior access to laundry room / utility room, Wonderful backyard with covered patio and grass with detached storage shed. Make it your. Come see it!! More picture on 11/6.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Mealey

West USA Realty License #SA035947000 Listed on: 11/04/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Corinne McDonald

Compass License #BR514411000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $924

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,335 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Paradise Valley Oasis 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 375
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-62-118

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$924

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,335 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thunderbird and 40th St
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2015
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY OASIS 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 406.57

• Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1064.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Slump Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Construction:Slump Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6335.0
  • Parcel #: 214-62-118

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 924.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 375
  • Tax Map Number: 62.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$432,600
Premium/Discount to List
$12,600
3%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$426,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.23%
Original Mortgage
$322,600
Outstanding Balance
$322,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,805

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2019
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
List Price
$254,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$198,171
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wilber Amanda and Wilber Amanda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,319
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Montejano Michael J and Montejano Pamela A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Cable Jennifer and Mckinney Jennifer
Bought by
Montejano Michael J and Montejano Pamela A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,523
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Webber Randall S and Webber Nancy J
Bought by
Mckinney Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Statler Kurt Robert and Statler Elisa M
Bought by
Webber Randall S and Webber Nancy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nickerson Kaleigh $432,600 100 Title Agency Llc
Fraley Hannah C $250,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Ferrara Nicholas G $194,000 Empire West Title Agency
Wilber Amanda -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Security Title Agency
Gmac Mortgage Llc $247,117 Security Title Agency
Montejano Michael J $225,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mckinney Jennifer $135,500 Russ Lyon Title Llc
Webber Randall S $115,000 Westland Title Agency Of Az
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nickerson Kaleigh $322,600
Previous Owner Fraley Hannah C $212,500
Previous Owner Ferrara Nicholas G $198,171
Previous Owner Wilber Amanda $88,319
Previous Owner Montejano Michael J $221,523
Previous Owner Mckinney Jennifer $135,500
Previous Owner Webber Randall S $97,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Sold $432,600 +3.0% $407 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $420,000 +68.0% $395 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $250,000 -1.6% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2019 05/27/19 For Sale $254,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Price Changed $254,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $254,000 +30.9% $239 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $194,000 -0.5% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2016 01/15/16 For Sale $195,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $948 $10,950 -- --
2024 $903 $10,428 -- --
2023 $903 $26,300 $5,260 $21,040
2022 $894 $20,520 $4,100 $16,420
2021 $909 $17,950 $3,590 $14,360
2020 $878 $16,660 $3,330 $13,330
2019 $882 $14,760 $2,950 $11,810
2018 $850 $13,030 $2,600 $10,430
2017 $812 $12,200 $2,440 $9,760
2016 $799 $11,460 $2,290 $9,170
2015 $741 $10,320 $2,060 $8,260

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6941650

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-62-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.