E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elena Fleck
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $647,000
This home is located at 14022 Aster Ave, Wellington, FL 33414 since 17 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $622,080, approximately $314 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 14022 Aster Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elena Fleck
Redfin Corporation License #3103286 Listed on: 05/17/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kerry Doelling
RE/MAX Direct License #3019887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Tian | $364,900 | Trilogy Title Services Inc | |
| Tsang Steven | $319,000 | Trilogy Title Services Inc | |
| Davis Tyler | $225,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Bradbury Bruce R | $146,990 | Flagler Title Company | |
| Pbg Properties | -- | -- | |
| Pbg Group | $31,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Tian | $264,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsang Steven | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Tyler | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradbury Bruce R | $132,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $364,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $364,900 | +14.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | $319,000 | -3.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | For Sale | $332,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,506 | $506,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,506 | $508,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $419,544 | $190,197 | $305,210 |
| 2022 | $8,293 | $381,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,458 | $346,731 | $76,182 | $270,549 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $326,329 | $76,000 | $250,329 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $330,193 | $79,800 | $250,393 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $277,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $271,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $265,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,586 | $230,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $209,704 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elena Fleck
Redfin Corporation
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kerry Doelling
RE/MAX
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kenneth Sehres
United Realty Group, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Glenn Gurvitch
Floridas Property Management
(561) 283-4663
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10432654
APN: 73-41-44-04-01-051-0690
Ask me questions while you tour the home.