14025 Leonard Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,311 - $153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14025 Leonard Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $141,828, approximately $107 per square foot. 14025 Leonard Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eastpointe Middle School, Macomb Montessori Academy, and Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
City Of Warren
Bought by
Macomb 12 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Walsh Linda and Barry Walsh Linda
Bought by
Walsh David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,700
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macomb 12 Llc | $917,972 | Attorney | |
| Walsh David D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh David D | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $64,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $53,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $41,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $35,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $32,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $29,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $27,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $20,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $20,280 | $3,090 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map