14028 Four Winds Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Canyon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,039,411
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14028 Four Winds Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $924,853, approximately $291 per square foot. 14028 Four Winds Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Soto Family Trust and Soto Salvador G
Bought by
Soto Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,185
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2019
Sold by
Soto Leticia G
Bought by
Soto Salvador G and Soto Leticia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Soto Salvador G
Bought by
Soto Leticia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Kellyco Development Inc
Bought by
Soto Leticia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Salvador | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soto Salvador G | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Leticia G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Soto Leticia G | $665,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Salvador | $378,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Leticia G | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,752 | $967,520 | $177,645 | $789,875 |
| 2023 | $10,335 | $889,200 | $163,513 | $725,687 |
| 2022 | $8,971 | $808,363 | $148,648 | $659,715 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $685,054 | $125,973 | $559,081 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $611,655 | $112,476 | $499,179 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $593,840 | $109,200 | $484,640 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $571,000 | $105,000 | $466,000 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $554,000 | $102,000 | $452,000 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $528,000 | $97,000 | $431,000 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $502,000 | $92,000 | $410,000 |
| 2014 | $5,181 | $481,000 | $88,000 | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map