1403 Alcan Dr Menasha, WI 54952
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Alcan Dr, Menasha, WI 54952. 1403 Alcan Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,607 | $247,700 | $36,200 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $247,700 | $36,200 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $150,500 | $29,600 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $150,500 | $29,600 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $124,700 | $25,700 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $124,700 | $25,700 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $124,700 | $25,700 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $124,700 | $25,700 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $124,700 | $25,700 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $3,821 | $133,900 | $21,400 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map