1403 Capri Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Capri Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $685,546, approximately $501 per square foot. 1403 Capri Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Vella Timothy Michael and Vella Carrie Frances
Bought by
Vichodets Aleksander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,675
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Kaminsky Julia
Bought by
Vichodets Aleksander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,675
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Mccann Lee O and Mccann Phyllis
Bought by
Vella Timothy Michael and Vella Carrie Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Mccann Lee O and Mccann Phyllis
Bought by
Mccann Lee O and Mccann Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Wright Mitchell
Bought by
Mccann Lee O and Mccann Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vichodets Aleksander | $295,000 | North Coast Title Co | |
| Vichodets Aleksander | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Vella Timothy Michael | $490,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mccann Lee O | -- | -- | |
| Mccann Lee O | $175,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty | |
| Wright Mitchell | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vichodets Aleksander | $284,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Vella Timothy Michael | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Lee O | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $363,259 | $145,303 | $217,956 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $356,137 | $142,454 | $213,683 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $349,155 | $139,661 | $209,494 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $342,310 | $136,923 | $205,387 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $335,599 | $134,239 | $201,360 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $332,159 | $132,863 | $199,296 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $325,647 | $130,258 | $195,389 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $319,262 | $127,704 | $191,558 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $313,002 | $125,200 | $187,802 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $306,866 | $122,746 | $184,120 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $302,258 | $120,903 | $181,355 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $296,338 | $118,535 | $177,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map