1403 E 11th St P C Beach, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,296
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E 11th St, P C Beach, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 1403 E 11th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Holzman Robert Edward
Bought by
Bodiford Grover T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Holzman Edward W
Bought by
Holzman Robert Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodiford Grover T | $325,000 | South Oak Title | |
| Holzman Robert Edward | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $181,102 | $180,000 | $1,102 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $145,214 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $181,102 | $180,000 | $1,102 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $120,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $109,103 | $108,000 | $1,103 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $109,103 | $108,000 | $1,103 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $109,103 | $108,000 | $1,103 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $119,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $119,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $119,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $119,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $119,614 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map