1403 E 18th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E 18th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $217,135, approximately $147 per square foot. 1403 E 18th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $15,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $12,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $15,820 | $1,000 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $13,798 | $1,040 | $12,758 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $14,200 | $1,070 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $689 | $13,320 | $1,070 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $689 | $6,827 | $562 | $6,265 |
| 2018 | $543 | $5,995 | $566 | $5,429 |
| 2017 | $549 | $5,995 | $566 | $5,429 |
| 2016 | $475 | $5,227 | $626 | $4,601 |
| 2015 | $473 | $5,227 | $626 | $4,601 |
| 2014 | $554 | $6,108 | $626 | $5,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map