1403 E 9th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $110,523 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $115,631, approximately $130 per square foot. 1403 E 9th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Liston Margaret and Liston Robert M
Bought by
Booth Britt T and Booth Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Bought by
Peek Arnold and Peek Beulah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Britt T | -- | -- | |
| Peek Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $8,800 | $1,510 | $7,290 |
| 2024 | $541 | $8,500 | $1,510 | $6,990 |
| 2023 | $526 | $8,500 | $1,510 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $515 | $8,370 | $1,380 | $6,990 |
| 2021 | $510 | $8,370 | $1,380 | $6,990 |
| 2020 | $514 | $8,440 | $1,380 | $7,060 |
| 2019 | $510 | $7,160 | $980 | $6,180 |
| 2017 | $434 | $7,160 | $980 | $6,180 |
| 2016 | $430 | $7,160 | $980 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | $431 | $7,160 | $980 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | $470 | $7,920 | $980 | $6,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,920 | $980 | $6,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map