1403 E Anderson St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $138,347 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E Anderson St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $148,587, approximately $139 per square foot. 1403 E Anderson St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullion Nellie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $10,790 | $1,520 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $741 | $10,790 | $1,520 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $692 | $10,080 | $1,520 | $8,560 |
| 2022 | $677 | $10,080 | $1,520 | $8,560 |
| 2021 | $668 | $10,080 | $1,520 | $8,560 |
| 2020 | $654 | $10,080 | $1,520 | $8,560 |
| 2019 | $660 | $10,080 | $1,520 | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $594 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map