1405 Pollock Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $161,722 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Pollock Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $189,181, approximately $124 per square foot. 1405 Pollock Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Bought by
Schmidt Louis A and Schmidt Juanita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Louis A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $15,780 | $1,570 | $14,210 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $15,780 | $1,570 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $15,780 | $1,570 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $15,780 | $1,570 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $15,780 | $1,570 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $15,780 | $1,570 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $15,780 | $1,570 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $895 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map