1403 Main St Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $412,993
Studio
--
Bath
7,140
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Main St, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $412,993, approximately $57 per square foot. 1403 Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Lowe Investment Corp
Bought by
Caetano Joseph Alan and Pometta Rocci Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caetano Joseph Alan | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $235,244 | $60,561 | $174,683 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $230,632 | $59,374 | $171,258 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $226,110 | $58,210 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $221,677 | $57,069 | $164,608 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $217,331 | $55,950 | $161,381 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $215,104 | $55,377 | $159,727 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $210,888 | $54,292 | $156,596 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $206,754 | $53,228 | $153,526 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $202,701 | $52,185 | $150,516 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $198,727 | $51,162 | $147,565 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $195,743 | $50,394 | $145,349 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $191,909 | $49,407 | $142,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map