1403 Willis St Richmond, VA 23224
Bellemeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Willis St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $218,027, approximately $189 per square foot. 1403 Willis St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Oak Grove/Bellemeade Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Parsons H D and Intermont Llc
Bought by
Red 144 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Franklin Service Corp Sub Tr
Bought by
Reality Iv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red 144 Llc | $5,078,439 | Attorney | |
| Reality Iv Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,872 | $160,000 | $55,000 | $105,000 |
| 2025 | $1,824 | $156,000 | $55,000 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $152,000 | $45,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $130,000 | $36,000 | $94,000 |