1314 Overlook St Richmond, VA 23224
Bellemeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Overlook St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $166,167, approximately $230 per square foot. 1314 Overlook St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Oak Grove/Bellemeade Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Weed Henry M
Bought by
Davis Charles H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Outstanding Balance
$8,882
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles H | $42,000 | -- | |
| Weed Henry M | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weed Henry M | $35,700 | |
| Closed | Weed Henry M | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records