1403 Yorkshire Ln Unit 2503 Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Yorkshire Ln Unit 2503, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $271,273, approximately $168 per square foot. 1403 Yorkshire Ln Unit 2503 is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Odegard Jenna and Odegard Zachary
Bought by
Mamidala Malaydri and Mamidala Surekha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Tanner Lon V and Tanner Risper M
Bought by
Ericksen Jenna and Odegard Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,055
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Hoeft Nancy J
Bought by
Tanner Lon and Tanner Risper M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,510
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Duranske Woodrow C
Bought by
Hoeft Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Hoeft Nancy J and Nancy J Hoeft Revocable Trust
Bought by
Duranske Woodrow C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Barker Elizbabeth A
Bought by
Hoeft Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamidala Malaydri | $238,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Ericksen Jenna | $181,500 | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Tanner Lon | $183,000 | Eagle Creek Title Llc | |
| Hoeft Nancy J | -- | Attorney | |
| Duranske Woodrow C | -- | None Available | |
| Hoeft Nancy J | $161,000 | -- | |
| Mamidala Malaydri Malaydri | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ericksen Jenna | $176,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Lon | $177,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,964 | $293,000 | $76,100 | $216,900 |
| 2025 | $2,964 | $294,200 | $76,100 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $280,700 | $72,400 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $276,800 | $71,000 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $279,700 | $72,700 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $222,500 | $57,000 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $214,900 | $52,500 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $197,100 | $42,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map