14030 Deepwater Bend Rd Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,190,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14030 Deepwater Bend Rd, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,120,970, approximately $276 per square foot. 14030 Deepwater Bend Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phu Danny Sach | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Phu Danny Sach | $641,000 | Chicago |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phu Danny Sach | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phu Danny Sach | $512,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,851 | $875,957 | $150,308 | $725,649 |
| 2023 | $12,851 | $841,944 | $144,472 | $697,472 |
| 2022 | $12,533 | $825,437 | $141,640 | $683,797 |
| 2021 | $11,966 | $779,833 | $134,371 | $645,462 |
| 2020 | $10,977 | $696,280 | $119,974 | $576,306 |
| 2019 | $10,676 | $676,000 | $116,480 | $559,520 |
| 2018 | $10,347 | $650,000 | $112,000 | $538,000 |
| 2017 | $9,739 | $601,000 | $103,000 | $498,000 |
| 2016 | $9,662 | $594,000 | $102,000 | $492,000 |
| 2015 | $9,173 | $557,000 | $96,000 | $461,000 |
| 2014 | $8,919 | $522,000 | $90,000 | $432,000 |
Map
- 13761 Dellbrook St
- 13882 Star Ruby Ave
- 14305 Chandler St
- 14330 Wolfhound St
- 14333 Wolfhound St
- 8224 Fieldstream Ct
- 14286 Fairchild Dr
- 13856 Casablanca Ct
- 8348 Fiske Dr
- 7905 Saddletree Ct
- 14611 Gannet St
- 7887 Withers Way
- 14616 Meadowbrook Ln
- 13747 Robinbrook Ct
- 7547 Soaring Bird Ct
- 7662 Casa de Maria Ct
- 7252 Berry Creek St
- 13551 Jasper Loop
- 14628 Walters St
- 14664 Walters St
- 14040 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 14045 Silent Stream Ct
- 14055 Silent Stream Ct
- 14050 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 7930 Serenity Falls Rd
- 7940 Serenity Falls Rd
- 7920 Serenity Falls Rd
- 14037 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 14065 Silent Stream Ct
- 14027 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 14047 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 14060 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 7950 Serenity Falls Rd
- 7910 Serenity Falls Rd
- 14057 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 14075 Silent Stream Ct
- 13990 San Aliso Ct
- 13995 Waterville Ct
- 7900 Serenity Falls Rd
- 14070 Deepwater Bend Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.