14030 Gold Mine Rd Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $243,645 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14030 Gold Mine Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $268,911, approximately $373 per square foot. 14030 Gold Mine Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Cunningham Diana P
Bought by
Goddard Robert R and Goddard Diana P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Rutherford Brian C and Rutherford Mary E
Bought by
Cunningham Diana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Diana P | $115,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Diana P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $135,578 | $82,856 | $52,722 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $132,921 | $81,232 | $51,689 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $130,316 | $79,640 | $50,676 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $127,762 | $78,079 | $49,683 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $125,258 | $76,549 | $48,709 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $123,975 | $75,765 | $48,210 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $121,545 | $74,280 | $47,265 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $119,163 | $72,824 | $46,339 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $116,828 | $71,397 | $45,431 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $114,539 | $69,998 | $44,541 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $112,819 | $68,947 | $43,872 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $110,610 | $67,597 | $43,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map