14036 Shirley St Omaha, NE 68144
Montclair Trendwood Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,747 - $315,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14036 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $298,937, approximately $190 per square foot. 14036 Shirley St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Fallon Robin
Bought by
Fallon Robin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,175
Outstanding Balance
$99,668
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Jensen Richard A and Jensen Elizabeth A
Bought by
Fallon Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon Robin K | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Fallon Robin | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallon Robin K | $147,175 | |
| Closed | Fallon Robin | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $233,900 | $32,500 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $238,600 | $32,500 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $238,600 | $32,500 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $196,300 | $32,500 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $196,300 | $32,500 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $181,000 | $32,500 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $172,100 | $32,500 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $140,000 | $32,500 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $140,000 | $32,500 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $139,200 | $13,800 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $130,100 | $12,900 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $130,100 | $12,900 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map