Seller's Agent in 2023
Amber Peters
eXp Realty LLC
(402) 960-5552
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $334,000
Here's a must see home in a fantastic location and a wonderful neighborhood! This well maintained split level features a spacious open concept main floor, 3 beds, 3 baths, and a finished walkout basement! To name just a few improvements there's a beautifully updated kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring! The huge deck that is partially covered by a pergola makes for the perfect place to entertain or unwind. A large fully fenced lot backs up to a neighborhood park and trails. Zoned for Millard Schools, with easy access to major roads and tons of amenities nearby!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nick | $321,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larsen Noah E | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Noah E | $215,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Johnson Gregg | $215,000 | Platinum Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Noah E | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Sold | $320,500 | +0.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2023 10/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | For Sale | $317,500 | +47.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $303,400 | $33,300 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $261,400 | $33,300 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $261,400 | $33,300 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $204,700 | $33,300 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $204,700 | $33,300 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $189,800 | $33,300 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $160,000 | $33,300 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $152,300 | $33,300 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $152,300 | $33,300 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $145,100 | $14,700 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $135,600 | $13,700 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $135,600 | $13,700 | $121,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amber Peters
eXp Realty LLC
(402) 960-5552
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kelsey Landenberger
PJ Morgan Real Estate
(402) 616-6715
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Smith
Nebraska Realty
(402) 598-3678
30 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22322554
APN: 4196-1424-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.