14074 Pine St Omaha, NE 68144
Montclair Trendwood Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,434 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14074 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $327,109, approximately $196 per square foot. 14074 Pine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $285,800 | $34,200 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $236,500 | $34,200 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $236,500 | $34,200 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $204,400 | $34,200 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $204,400 | $34,200 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $181,000 | $34,200 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $166,400 | $34,200 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $156,100 | $34,200 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $156,100 | $34,200 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $169,200 | $15,800 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $158,200 | $14,800 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $158,200 | $14,800 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map