14061 Pine St Omaha, NE 68144
Montclair Trendwood Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $352,730
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14061 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $340,183, approximately $131 per square foot. 14061 Pine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Wichern Jennifer and Wichern Jeremy
Bought by
Wichern Jeremy L and Wichern Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2006
Sold by
Meissner Glenna Tr
Bought by
Wichern Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichern Jeremy L | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Wichern Jeremy | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $335,900 | $32,900 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $275,700 | $32,900 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $275,700 | $32,900 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $231,100 | $32,900 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $231,100 | $32,900 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $203,300 | $32,900 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $195,100 | $32,900 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $165,400 | $32,900 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $165,400 | $32,900 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $168,900 | $14,200 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $157,900 | $13,300 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $157,900 | $13,300 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map