Estimated Value: $860,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14037 Powers Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $889,523, approximately $790 per square foot. 14037 Powers Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Tong Pansy S
Bought by
Ritchie Philip Daniel and Jourdonais Kristen Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,202
Outstanding Balance
$236,342
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$653,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Tong Peter S and Tong Peter Sing Pui
Bought by
Tong Pansy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Philip Daniel | $335,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Tong Pansy S | $101,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritchie Philip Daniel | $342,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $429,181 | $352,316 | $76,865 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $420,766 | $345,408 | $75,358 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $412,517 | $338,636 | $73,881 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $404,430 | $331,997 | $72,433 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $396,501 | $325,488 | $71,013 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $392,436 | $322,151 | $70,285 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $384,742 | $315,835 | $68,907 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $377,199 | $309,643 | $67,556 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $369,804 | $303,572 | $66,232 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $362,554 | $297,620 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $357,109 | $293,150 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $350,115 | $287,408 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map