14038 Beckner St La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $752,683
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14038 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $733,921, approximately $483 per square foot. 14038 Beckner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lassalette Middle School, La Puente High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Marin Albert
Bought by
Marin Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,143
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$702,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Marin Juan L
Bought by
Marin Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Marin Juan Luna and Marin Martha Marquez
Bought by
Marin Juan Luna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Marin Juan L and Marin Martha M
Bought by
Marin Juan Luna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Albert | -- | Sut | |
| Marin Albert | -- | -- | |
| Marin Juan Luna | -- | World Title Company | |
| Marin Juan Luna | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marin Albert | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Juan Luna | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $101,365 | $19,822 | $81,543 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $99,379 | $19,434 | $79,945 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $97,431 | $19,053 | $78,378 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $95,522 | $18,680 | $76,842 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $93,650 | $18,314 | $75,336 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $90,874 | $17,772 | $73,102 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $89,093 | $17,424 | $71,669 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $85,636 | $16,749 | $68,887 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $84,351 | $16,498 | $67,853 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $82,699 | $16,175 | $66,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map