1404 32nd St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $194,575 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 32nd St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $215,144, approximately $112 per square foot. 1404 32nd St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $10,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $9,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $9,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $9,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $14,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $465 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $10,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $343 | $9,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $9,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $9,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map