1404 Applegate Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Applegate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $145,709, approximately $122 per square foot. 1404 Applegate Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $740 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $416 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $416 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $406 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map