1404 Corner Oaks Dr Unit 2 Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $449,642 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Corner Oaks Dr Unit 2, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $477,411, approximately $206 per square foot. 1404 Corner Oaks Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Short Walter J and Short Kimberly A
Bought by
Crowl Brian and Crowl Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$179,650
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Keller Thomas B and Keller Tammy A
Bought by
Short Walter J and Short Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowl Brian | $235,000 | All American Title | |
| Short Walter J | $234,900 | Premier Title Services Inc |