1404 Hillside Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $420,175 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,231
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Hillside Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $504,544, approximately $226 per square foot. 1404 Hillside Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1985
Bought by
Mozzillo John and Mozzillo Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozzillo John | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,441 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $9,333 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $9,333 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $9,075 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $8,993 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $8,988 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $8,964 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $8,842 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $8,724 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $8,586 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $8,491 | $222,100 | $63,900 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map