1404 Mulberry Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $620,515
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Mulberry Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $548,129, approximately $193 per square foot. 1404 Mulberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Mcconnell Robert and Mcconnell Lori
Bought by
Meysenburg Sarah and Jensen Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Berscheid Builders Llc
Bought by
Mcconnell Robert and Mcconnell Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meysenburg Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Mcconnell Robert | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $538,100 | $80,000 | $458,100 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $516,300 | $80,000 | $436,300 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $516,300 | $45,000 | $471,300 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $453,100 | $45,000 | $408,100 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $453,100 | $45,000 | $408,100 |
| 2020 | $119 | $433,700 | $45,000 | $388,700 |
| 2019 | $558 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map