Bob Washburn
Compass Realty Group
(913) 386-5792
125 Total Sales
3 in Lee's Summit
$365K - $560K Price Range
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $332,000
This home is located at 1404 NE Mulberry St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $278,544, approximately $232 per square foot. 1404 NE Mulberry St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Underwood Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Bob Washburn
Compass Realty Group
(913) 386-5792
125 Total Sales
3 in Lee's Summit
$365K - $560K Price Range
Wade Fitzmaurice
Fitz Osborn Real Estate LLC
(913) 521-8198
338 Total Sales
21 in Lee's Summit
$152K - $1.3M Price Range
Ruth Miressi
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 844-6411
91 Total Sales
19 in Lee's Summit
$200K - $725K Price Range
Tricia Henson
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 307-0205
114 Total Sales
12 in Lee's Summit
$230K - $530K Price Range
Trenton Gallagher
ReeceNichols - Leawood
(913) 379-3220
70 Total Sales
2 in Lee's Summit
$360K - $619K Price Range
Sterling Spicer
ReeceNichols North Star
(913) 374-7366
140 Total Sales
1 in Lee's Summit
$355,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Continental Title Co | ||
| Whitehead D Neal | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,832 | $38,946 | $7,613 | $31,333 |
| 2025 | $3,567 | $38,946 | $7,613 | $31,333 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $49,400 | $7,220 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $49,400 | $7,220 | $42,180 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $29,450 | $6,175 | $23,275 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $29,450 | $6,175 | $23,275 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $28,120 | $6,175 | $21,945 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $28,120 | $6,175 | $21,945 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $26,971 | $3,944 | $23,027 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $26,971 | $3,944 | $23,027 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $26,296 | $4,541 | $21,755 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $24,700 | $4,238 | $20,462 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.