1404 Rainbow Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,318 - $425,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Rainbow Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $405,830, approximately $352 per square foot. 1404 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Mccoy Roger B
Bought by
Mccoy Roger B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,445
Outstanding Balance
$100,171
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$305,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Mccoy Roger B
Bought by
Mccoy Roger B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,445
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Mccoy Roger B
Bought by
Mccoy Roger B and Mckay Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Roger B | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Roger B | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Roger B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Roger B | $165,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Roger B | $165,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $292,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $279,900 | $201,300 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $277,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $275,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $260,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $249,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $237,700 | $171,300 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $232,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map