1404 Spear Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,319 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Spear Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $244,580, approximately $188 per square foot. 1404 Spear Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Fellers Clarence E and Estate Of Judith A Fearman
Bought by
Fellers Clarence E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellers Clarence E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $71,562 | $15,220 | $56,342 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $65,569 | $13,945 | $51,624 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $53,042 | $11,281 | $41,761 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $50,044 | $10,643 | $39,401 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $48,922 | $10,404 | $38,518 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $48,659 | $10,348 | $38,311 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $48,143 | $10,238 | $37,905 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $48,143 | $10,238 | $37,905 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $48,143 | $10,238 | $37,905 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $47,015 | $9,998 | $37,017 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $47,015 | $9,998 | $37,017 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,015 | $9,998 | $37,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map