116 Doud Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,229 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Doud Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $259,807, approximately $185 per square foot. 116 Doud Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $77,729 | $15,220 | $62,509 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $71,219 | $13,945 | $57,274 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $57,612 | $11,281 | $46,331 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $54,356 | $10,643 | $43,713 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $53,137 | $10,404 | $42,733 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $52,851 | $10,348 | $42,503 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $52,291 | $10,238 | $42,053 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $52,291 | $10,238 | $42,053 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $52,291 | $10,238 | $42,053 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $51,065 | $9,998 | $41,067 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $51,065 | $9,998 | $41,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,065 | $9,998 | $41,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map