14040 Arthur Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $723,138 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14040 Arthur Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $768,035, approximately $543 per square foot. 14040 Arthur Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Soto Miguel A and Torres Leticia
Bought by
Soto Miguel A and Torres Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,700
Outstanding Balance
$258,103
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Soto Miguel A and Carrillo Leticia T
Bought by
Soto Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Great & Global Investment Inc
Bought by
Soto Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Ogami Yuko
Bought by
Ogami Tsuneo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Lahr Nellie Rachel and Lahr Nellie R
Bought by
Ogami Tsuneo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Miguel A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Soto Miguel A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Soto Miguel | $126,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Great & Global Investment Inc | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ogami Tsuneo | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Ogami Tsuneo | $68,306 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Miguel A | $294,700 | |
| Closed | Soto Miguel A | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Soto Miguel | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $274,642 | $154,980 | $119,662 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $269,258 | $151,942 | $117,316 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $263,979 | $148,963 | $115,016 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $258,804 | $146,043 | $112,761 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $253,730 | $143,180 | $110,550 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $246,206 | $138,934 | $107,272 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $241,379 | $136,210 | $105,169 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $232,008 | $130,922 | $101,086 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $228,524 | $128,956 | $99,568 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $224,048 | $126,430 | $97,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map