14049 Laredo Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $676,945 - $985,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14049 Laredo Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $799,736, approximately $601 per square foot. 14049 Laredo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Camacho Jose Jesus
Bought by
Camacho Jose Jesus and Azpeitia Ana Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,298
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Wicks Investments Inc
Bought by
Camacho Jose Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,395
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Castillo Jacinto and Castillo Lourdes
Bought by
Wicks Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,395
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Wicks Scott A
Bought by
Wicks Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Castillo Jacinto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,393
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Francisco and Mogo Vernice
Bought by
Temple Inland Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Temple Inland Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Doumit Naji A and Doumit Mary M
Bought by
Lopez Francisco and Mogo Vernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,014
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Jose Jesus | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Camacho Jose Jesus | $300,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wicks Scott A | $210,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wicks Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Jacinto | $143,000 | United Title | |
| Temple Inland Mtg Corp | $161,504 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lopez Francisco | $156,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Jose Jesus | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Camacho Jose Jesus | $292,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Wicks Scott A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jacinto | $142,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Francisco | $152,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $384,341 | $187,175 | $197,166 |
| 2024 | $5,024 | $376,805 | $183,505 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $369,417 | $179,907 | $189,510 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $362,175 | $176,380 | $185,795 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $355,074 | $172,922 | $182,152 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $344,544 | $167,794 | $176,750 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $337,789 | $164,504 | $173,285 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $324,674 | $158,117 | $166,557 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $319,798 | $155,742 | $164,056 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,535 | $152,692 | $160,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map