14040 Gain St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $761,137
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14040 Gain St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $749,784, approximately $572 per square foot. 14040 Gain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Vazquez Jose Luis and Vazquez Eva
Bought by
Vazquez Jose Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Jose Luis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $291,749 | $185,663 | $106,086 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $286,029 | $182,023 | $104,006 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $280,421 | $178,454 | $101,967 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $274,923 | $174,955 | $99,968 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $269,533 | $171,525 | $98,008 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $261,541 | $166,439 | $95,102 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $256,414 | $163,176 | $93,238 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $246,459 | $156,841 | $89,618 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $242,758 | $154,486 | $88,272 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $238,003 | $151,460 | $86,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map