14044 Tiffany Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,369 - $845,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14044 Tiffany Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $794,842, approximately $566 per square foot. 14044 Tiffany Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Lewis Luong and Nguyen Tiffany Trinh
Bought by
Nguyen Lewis Loung and Nguyen Tiffany Trinh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Tiffany Trinh and Nguyen Aitrinh
Bought by
Nguyen Lewis Luong and Nguyen Tiffany Trinh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Thanh Tran Kim and Thanh Thoa Kim
Bought by
Tran Kim Thoa and Tran Kim Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,890
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$767,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Thanh Tran Kim and Thanh Thoa Kim
Bought by
Nguyen Aitrinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,890
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$767,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Tran Kim Thoa
Bought by
Tran Kim Thoa and Tran Kim Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Thanh Tran Kim and Thanh Trong Hieu
Bought by
Tran Kim Thoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Lewis Loung | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Lewis Luong | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kim Thoa | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Aitrinh | $155,000 | -- | |
| Tran Kim Thoa | -- | -- | |
| Tran Kim Thoa | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Aitrinh | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Kim Thoa | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $242,986 | $66,708 | $176,278 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $238,222 | $65,400 | $172,822 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $233,551 | $64,117 | $169,434 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $228,972 | $62,860 | $166,112 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $224,483 | $61,628 | $162,855 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $222,182 | $60,996 | $161,186 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $217,826 | $59,800 | $158,026 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $213,555 | $58,627 | $154,928 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $209,368 | $57,477 | $151,891 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $205,263 | $56,350 | $148,913 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $202,180 | $55,503 | $146,677 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $198,220 | $54,416 | $143,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map