14049 Kenneth Cir Parker, CO 80134
Meridian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,033 - $880,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14049 Kenneth Cir, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $837,758, approximately $282 per square foot. 14049 Kenneth Cir is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Crossing Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Realph Bryan D and Realph Elisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,684
Outstanding Balance
$259,922
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Mv 1819 Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Bp 1819 Llc
Bought by
Mv 1819 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realph Bryan D | $467,579 | First American | |
| Kb Home Colorado Inc | $1,365,400 | -- | |
| Mv 1819 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Realph Bryan D | $350,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $56,430 | $12,140 | $44,290 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $60,370 | $10,070 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $60,370 | $10,070 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $41,960 | $6,830 | $35,130 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $41,960 | $6,830 | $35,130 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $38,910 | $8,050 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $38,910 | $8,050 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $36,610 | $7,110 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $36,610 | $7,110 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $5,191 | $37,290 | $6,770 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $37,290 | $6,770 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $12,030 | $12,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map