1405 7th St Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 7th St, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $266,668, approximately $160 per square foot. 1405 7th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Knuedler Don W
Bought by
1405 7Th Oroville Trust and Bub Industries Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Knuedler Linette
Bought by
Knuedler Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Collins Kevin and Collins Cindy
Bought by
Knuedler Don and Knuedler Linette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Smith Harold D and Smith Sheryn D
Bought by
Collins Kevin and Collins Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1405 7Th Oroville Trust | -- | -- | |
| Knuedler Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Knuedler Don | $3,000 | -- | |
| Collins Kevin | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knuedler Donald W | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Kevin | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $131,630 | $29,246 | $102,384 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $129,050 | $28,673 | $100,377 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $126,520 | $28,111 | $98,409 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $124,040 | $27,560 | $96,480 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $121,609 | $27,020 | $94,589 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $120,363 | $26,743 | $93,620 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $118,004 | $26,219 | $91,785 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $115,691 | $25,705 | $89,986 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $113,423 | $25,201 | $88,222 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $111,200 | $24,707 | $86,493 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $109,530 | $24,336 | $85,194 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $107,386 | $23,860 | $83,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map