1441 7th St Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 7th St, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $221,307, approximately $214 per square foot. 1441 7th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Harp Billy G and Harp Mary C
Bought by
Harp Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Harp Billy G and Harp Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harp Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harp Billy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $92,789 | $25,345 | $67,444 |
| 2024 | $975 | $90,971 | $24,849 | $66,122 |
| 2023 | $960 | $89,188 | $24,362 | $64,826 |
| 2022 | $925 | $87,440 | $23,885 | $63,555 |
| 2021 | $915 | $85,726 | $23,417 | $62,309 |
| 2020 | $910 | $84,848 | $23,177 | $61,671 |
| 2019 | $897 | $83,185 | $22,723 | $60,462 |
| 2018 | $862 | $81,555 | $22,278 | $59,277 |
| 2017 | $831 | $79,957 | $21,842 | $58,115 |
| 2016 | $821 | $78,390 | $21,414 | $56,976 |
| 2015 | $775 | $77,214 | $21,093 | $56,121 |
| 2014 | $781 | $75,702 | $20,680 | $55,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map