1405 Dillon Rd Austell, GA 30168
Estimated payment $1,784/month
About This Home
BACK ON THE MARKET at no fault of the seller. 4 sided brick ranch home sits on an amazing lot. Renovated with hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with an open floorplan perfect for entertaining. The backyard is an outdoor lover's dream! It's spacious, fully fenced in for privacy and has a huge deck that overlooks the lot. It's a true oasis! UP TO $10K SELLER CONTRIBUTION TO CLOSING COST w/ right offer!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,529
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,245 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Tile Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Dishwasher
- Laundry closet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Fire Sprinkler System
Parking
- 6 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $104,800 | $19,200 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $104,800 | $19,200 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $104,800 | $19,200 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $73,720 | $12,000 | $61,720 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $73,720 | $12,000 | $61,720 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $62,640 | $10,000 | $52,640 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $57,892 | $10,000 | $47,892 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $35,408 | $8,000 | $27,408 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,488 | $4,000 | $20,488 |
| 2016 | $692 | $24,072 | $4,000 | $20,072 |
| 2015 | $709 | $24,072 | $4,000 | $20,072 |
| 2014 | $452 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.6% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | +64.9% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $185,000 | +2.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $180,000 | +22.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $147,000 | +5.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Price Changed | $139,900 | +3.7% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $147,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $179,450 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $144,337 | FHA |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10682538
APN: 18-0263-0-019-0
- 1531 Withmoor Terrace
- 1541 Withmoor Terrace
- 1576 S Gordon Rd
- 1341 S Gordon Rd
- 6595 Malvin Dr
- 1327 Laura Ln
- 1710 S Gordon Rd
- 1076 Stoney Creek Ln
- 6609 Crossing Creek Point
- 6340 Pisgah Rd
- 6563 Brandemere Way
- 6615 Crossing Creek Point
- 1551 Old Alabama Rd
- 1707 Old Alabama Rd
- 1086 S Gordon Rd
- 6300 Sweetbriar Dr SW
- 840 Revena Dr
- 6111 S Glenn Forest SW
- 1603 Pecan Log Place
- 6355 Sweetbriar Dr SW
- 6662 S Dillon Rd
- 6593 Dunwoody Trail
- 1421 Thunderwood Ct SW
- 6702 Songwood Dr
- 1193 Angelia Dr SW
- 6611 Crossing Creek Point
- 6067 Ford Ave Unit 1 BR
- 836 Revena Dr
- 1068 S Gordon Rd
- 1076 Timber Trail
- 1357 Ling Dr
- 6385 Lobelia Rd SW