1405 E Craig Dr Cherokee, IA 51012
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E Craig Dr, Cherokee, IA 51012 and is currently estimated at $177,899, approximately $126 per square foot. 1405 E Craig Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Tillotson Craig M and Tillotson Milly G
Bought by
Dublinske Steven P and Dublinske Brandie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,460
Outstanding Balance
$50,452
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dublinske Steven P | $85,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dublinske Steven P | $82,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $172,870 | $21,150 | $151,720 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $155,960 | $21,150 | $134,810 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $155,960 | $21,150 | $134,810 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $116,670 | $16,920 | $99,750 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $116,670 | $16,920 | $99,750 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $116,670 | $16,920 | $99,750 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $116,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $101,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $98,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $98,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $84,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $84,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map