1405 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $563,543 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $578,636, approximately $375 per square foot. 1405 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Prieto Jose
Bought by
Diaz Rosario Gullermina and Prieto Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Dunlop Peter C and Dunlop Susan B
Bought by
Prieto Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,560
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Dunlop Peter C and Dunlop Susan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Apolinario Benjamin D and Apolinario Amabelle A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Beye Duane G and Beye Corazon A
Bought by
Apolinario Benjamin D and Apolinario Amabelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Rosario Gullermina | -- | None Available | |
| Prieto Jose | $348,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dunlop Peter C | $167,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $388,445 | Accommodation | |
| Apolinario Benjamin D | $380,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prieto Jose | $337,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Apolinario Benjamin D | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Apolinario Benjamin D | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $396,002 | $111,570 | $284,432 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $380,627 | $107,239 | $273,388 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $373,165 | $105,137 | $268,028 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $365,849 | $103,076 | $262,773 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $362,099 | $102,020 | $260,079 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $354,960 | $102,000 | $252,960 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $184,901 | $77,272 | $107,629 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $181,276 | $75,757 | $105,519 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $177,722 | $74,272 | $103,450 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $171,625 | $71,724 | $99,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map