1405 Lodgepole Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,159,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Lodgepole Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,100,634, approximately $485 per square foot. 1405 Lodgepole Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Brownell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Hewitt John Denison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Hewitt John D and Hewitt Nancy V
Bought by
Hewitt John D and Hewitt Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hewitt John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $346,414 | $114,826 | $231,588 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $339,623 | $112,575 | $227,048 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $332,965 | $110,368 | $222,597 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $326,437 | $108,204 | $218,233 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $320,037 | $106,083 | $213,954 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $316,757 | $104,996 | $211,761 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $310,547 | $102,938 | $207,609 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $304,459 | $100,920 | $203,539 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $298,491 | $98,942 | $199,549 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $292,639 | $97,002 | $195,637 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $288,244 | $95,545 | $192,699 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $282,599 | $93,674 | $188,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map