1405 Marshall St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $181,171 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $198,293, approximately $117 per square foot. 1405 Marshall St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Victory Christian Academy, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Bought by
Mason Bobby Eugene and Mason Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Bobby Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $120,900 | $20,900 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $22 | $120,900 | $20,900 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $92,600 | $20,900 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $92,600 | $20,900 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $92,600 | $20,900 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $92,600 | $20,900 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $79,800 | $19,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $79,800 | $19,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $79,800 | $19,000 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $79,800 | $19,000 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $79,800 | $19,000 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $85,490 | $20,650 | $64,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map