Estimated Value: $480,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Mccrea Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $493,002, approximately $239 per square foot. 1405 Mccrea Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Chiles Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Duran Elveir A and Duran Yesid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,828
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$422,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Elveir A | $184,900 | B D R Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Elveir A | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |